Members

Teaching & Clerical Staffs

Professor Assistant Professor Project Assistant Professor Secretary
Xiaoyang MAO Zhenyang ZHU Prawit BUAYAI Kumiko YAMAMOTO

Researcher

Ph.D. Candidates

Yu JI Chao GE

Master Course Students

Zhuguang LI Yok-in KABIN Ligeng CHEN Yan San WOO Meerahshvin
SHANMUGANATHAN
Katsuhito MORITAKE Daisuke INOUE Taketo KOBAYASHI Zhenfei WANG
(Dual Degree)
Muhammad Faris
Bin Kamarudzaman
Naohiko ISHIKAWA Shota CHIBA Kaishi NAITO Takahiro SUWA

Research Students

Visiting Students

Undergraduate Students

Ryo TAKAHASHI Daisuke ISOBE Shun TAMURA Ayuna DOHI Shunsuke FUJISAWA

Alumni

Prawit BUAYAI (D, 2021) Takamasa TERADA (D, 2021, Toyoura Lab) Keisuke ICHINOSE (M, 2021) Haoyan JIANG (M, 2021) Ryusei OZAWA (B, 2021)
Zhenyang ZHU (D, 2021) Wangkang HUANG (M, 2021, Dual Degree) Yixuan JU (M, 2021, Dual Degree) Leilei XIANG (M, 2021, Dual Degree)
Nuntida SRIPANUSKUL (M, 2020) Meng WANG (M, 2020, Toyoura Lab) Kosuke MIYAZAKI (B, 2020)
Caie XU (D, 2020) Ying TANG (M, 2020) Siqiang CHEN (M, 2020, Toyoura Lab) Xingkun ZUO (M, 2020) Xinyi WANG (M, 2020)
Hiromichi ICHIGE (M, 2019) Moe YAKO (B, 2019) Tatsuki OHMORI (B, 2019) Yuma KATO (B, 2019) Shunsuke SATO (B, 2019) Sorashi TAKANESAWA (B, 2019) Phutares SUWANNARAT (V, 2019)
Tatsuya FUJIHARA (B, 2018) Satoshi FUKUTOMI (B, 2018) Issei AMEMIYA (B, 2018) Mitsunobu KOSAKA (B, 2018) Takao SEKIGUCHI (B, 2018) Kakeru HASHIGUCHI (B, 2018)
Honglin LI (D, 2018)
Tetsuya IGARASHI (D, 2017) Kohei FUJIMORI (M, 2017) Mayato SAKAGUCHI (M, 2017) Shun MIZUKOSHI (M, 2017) Issei MOCHIZUKI (M, 2017)
Kengo NAKAJIMA (B, 2017) Yukio KAWAMURA (B, 2017) Hidemasa MORITA (B, 2017) Kazuya KOHARI (B, 2017)
Junki MANO (M, 2016) Hiroshi YAMAOKA (M, 2016) Andreas SEEG (RS, 2016) Masami NIHONMATSU (2016) Kazuya AKAZAWA (B, 2016) Daiki AKOH (B, 2016) Koyo KOMINE (B, 2016)
Shota FUSHIMI (M, 2015) Takumi TANAKA (B, 2015)
Michitaka HATA(D,2014) Atsushi SUGIURA (D,2014) Wei YANG (D,2014) Tomoya SAWADA (D,2014)
Shinichiro KONDO (M,2014) Kazumi SHIMIZU (M,2014) Hongchang SUN (M,2014) Gaku JINGUJI (B,2014) Eri YUI (B,2014)
Jiayi Xu (Visiting Researcher, 2013)
Yun WU (M,2013) Zhusi ZHONG (M,2013) Hiromu SEKI (M,2013) Isamu SAKURAI (B,2013) Yuta GOTO (B,2013) Mayu SHOJI (B,2013)
Noriyuki ABE (M,2012) Haruhito ARUGA (M,2012) Kouki TAJIMA (M,2012) Kazuha YAMADA (M,2012) Fangchao WU (M,2012)
Takumi Kawagashira (B,2012) Hideyuki Kawamura (B,2012) Miyuki Dobashi (B,2012) Hirofumi Yagi (B,2012)
Yiran CHEN (M,2012) Yang YANG (M,2012)
Pengyu MA (M,2011) Yanqing LIU (M,2011) Taiki IWATA (M,2011) Ayumi ONO (B,2011) Yoshie HIKAWA (B,2011)
Bruno JOBARD (Visiting Researcher, 2010) Zhao ZHANG (M,2010) Tao SUN (M,2010) Tomoki SUGAO (B,2010) Yasuna YAMASHITA (B,2010)
Atsushi OKAMOTO (M,2009) Koji KISO (M,2009) Mamoru KUNIHIRO (M,2009) Takuya SAITO (M,2009) Akinobu WATANABE (M,2009)
Takuya AMEMIYA (B,2009) Hisayoshi KOBAYASHI (B,2009) Mitsutaka SATO (B,2009) Tatsuya SHONO (B,2009)
Teppei MARUYAMA (M,2008) Kazuya MORIWAKI (M,2008) Kenta YAGI (M,2008)
Saori OTAKE (B,2008) Makoto KOBAYASHI (B,2008) Naoya SHIMURA (B,2008) Ryo NAKAGOMI (B,2008) Makoto MIYASHITA (B,2008) Masako WATANABE (B,2008)